What is the largest continent in the world?

largest continent in the world

Asia is the largest continent in the world. It’s total Area is 44.58 million km². And Total Population are 4.463 billion (2016). 

All continent in the world With area and population

ContinentArea (km²)Population
Africa30,370,0001,287,920,000
Antarctica14,000,0004,490
Asia44,579,0004,545,133,000
Europe10,180,000742,648,000
North America24,709,000587,615,000
Oceania8,600,00041,261,000
South America17,840,000428,240,000

 

Was this helpful?

0 / 0

Spread the love
Leave a Reply 0

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *