Jewish Population By Country – Judaism Communities By Country

Judaism Countries

Judaism is an ethnic religion comprising the collective religious, cultural and legal tradition and civilization of the Jewish people. Judaism is considered by religious Jews to be the expression of the covenant that God established with the Children of Israel.

Judaism By Country 2020

RankCountryJewish PopulationJudaism %Total Population
1Israel67385000.7488655.535
2United States57000000.0175331002.651
3France4530000.00765273.511
4Canada3905000.010637742.154
5United Kingdom2900000.004367886.011
6Argentina1803000.004145195.774
7Russia1720000.0012145934.462
8Germany1160000.001483783.942
9Australia1134000.004625499.884
10Brazil932000.0004212559.417
11South Africa690000.001259308.69
12Ukraine500000.001243733.762
13Hungary474000.00489660.351
14Mexico400000.0003128932.753
15Netherlands298000.001717134.872
16Belgium292000.002611589.623
17Italy275000.000560461.826
18Switzerland186000.00228654.622
19Chile183000.00119116.201
20Uruguay167000.00483473.73
21Sweden150000.001510099.265
22Turkey150000.000284339.067
23Spain117000.000346754.778
24Panama100000.00244314.767
25Belarus95000.0019449.323
26Romania91000.000519237.691
27Austria90000.0019006.398
28Iran85000.000183992.949
29Azerbaijan78000.000810139.177
30New Zealand75000.00164822.233
31Venezuela73000.000228435.94
32Denmark64000.00115792.202
33India490001380004.385
34Latvia47000.00251886.198
35Poland45000.000137846.611
36Greece42000.000410423.054
37Czech Republic39000.000410708.981
38Uzbekistan32000.000133469.203
39China280001439323.776
40Kazakhstan27000.000118776.707
41Ireland26000.00054937.786
42Slovakia26000.00055459.642
43Lithuania25000.00092722.289
44Costa Rica25000.00055094.118
45Colombia2200050882.891
46Morocco21500.000136910.56
47Moldova20000.00064033.963
48Bulgaria20000.00036948.445
49Estonia19000.00151326.535
50Peru19000.000132971.854
51Croatia17000.00044105.267
52Georgia16000.00043989.167
53Puerto Rico15000.00042860.853
54Serbia14000.00028737.371
55Norway13000.00025421.241
56Finland13000.00025540.72
57Tunisia10500.000111818.619
58Paraguay10000.00017132.538
59Japan10000126476.461
60Singapore9000.00025850.342
61Guatemala9000.000117915.568
62Gibraltar6000.017133.691
63Luxembourg6000.001625.978
64Portugal6000.000110196.709
65Ecuador600017643.054
66Bosnia and Herzegovina5000.00013280.819
67Cuba500011326.616
68Bolivia500011673.021
69United States Virgin Islands4000.0038104.425
70Kyrgyzstan4000.00016524.195
71Bahamas3000.0008393.244
72Kenya300053771.296
73Suriname2000.0003586.632
74Jamaica2000.00012961.167
75Turkmenistan20006031.2
76Zimbabwe200014862.924
77Thailand200069799.978
78Bermuda1000.001662.278
79Malta1000.0003441.543
80Cyprus1000.00011207.359
81Slovenia10002078.938
82Macedonia10002083.374
83Botswana10002351.627
84Namibia10002540.905
85Armenia10002963.243
86El Salvador10006486.205
87Dominican Republic100010847.91
88Syria100017500.658
89Taiwan100023816.775
90Madagascar100027691.018
91South Korea100051269.185
92DR Congo100089561.403
93Egypt1000102334.404
94Philippines1000109581.078
95Ethiopia1000114963.588
96Nigeria1000206139.589
97Indonesia1000273523.615

Was this helpful?

0 / 0

Spread the love
Leave a Reply 0

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *